Skip to content

119 Weather Vane DrCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2017

Property Information

Block335.10
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM135

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,829
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
25%
Improvement Value:$178,000
75%
Total Assessment$237,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,577+6.1%
2024$9,967+13.4%
2023$8,788+1.3%
2022$8,679+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,829DeedBook 10769, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$166,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,829DeedBook 10611, Page 325Recorded4/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028389-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021005-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 5112, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960