Skip to content

119 Garfield AveCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2004

Property Information

Block335.12
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM135

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,400
30%
Improvement Value:$138,700
70%
Total Assessment$197,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,789+6.1%
2024$8,282+2.5%
2023$8,079+1.3%
2022$7,979+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012771-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009942-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-058010-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 7580, Page 1387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960