Skip to content

1115 Harvest RdCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$291,105
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2005

Property Information

Block335.14
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM135

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
31%
Improvement Value:$134,600
69%
Total Assessment$194,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,668+6.1%
2024$8,169+2.5%
2023$7,968+1.3%
2022$7,869+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017390-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014942-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$291,105

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 8100, Page 698

Property Sale

Sale
$153,900
DeedBook 5007, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4446, Page 366

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3864, Page 526

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960