Skip to content

217 Chelten PkwyCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2010

Property Information

Block339.14
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,477
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,100
33%
Improvement Value:$113,100
67%
Total Assessment$168,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,500+6.1%
2024$7,068+2.5%
2023$6,895+1.3%
2022$6,809+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004943-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

To:

Sq Ft1,477DeedBook 9259, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959