Skip to content

819 Richard RdCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2017

Property Information

Block339.30
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM208

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,849
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
30%
Improvement Value:$133,000
70%
Total Assessment$191,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,517+6.1%
2024$8,026+2.5%
2023$7,829+4.0%
2022$7,529+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

To:

Sq Ft1,849DeedBook 10786, Page 41

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,849DeedBook 10697, Page 1131Recorded8/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006315-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956