Skip to content

906 Kingston DrCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2010

Property Information

Block339.32
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM198

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,986
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,400
32%
Improvement Value:$126,300
68%
Total Assessment$184,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,236+6.1%
2024$7,761+2.5%
2023$7,571+1.3%
2022$7,477+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,986DeedBook 9269, Page 632

Foreclosure Case F-057491-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 8498, Page 1025

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 4316, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960