Skip to content

405 Rhode Island AveCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$308,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2019

Property Information

Block340.20
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM153

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,916
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,100
28%
Improvement Value:$151,600
72%
Total Assessment$210,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,395+20.4%
2024$7,803+2.5%
2023$7,612+1.3%
2022$7,517+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$308,000

To:

Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 11253, Page 1493

Property Sale

Sale
$288,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 10857, Page 1038Recorded4/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 10791, Page 1024Recorded12/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029971-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 8285, Page 1125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965