Skip to content

330 Rhode Island AveCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2016

Property Information

Block340.24
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM153

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SAL-1BIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,916
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,300
33%
Improvement Value:$117,300
67%
Total Assessment$174,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,785+6.1%
2024$7,337+2.5%
2023$7,157+1.3%
2022$7,068+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

To:

Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 10414, Page 1881

Foreclosure Case F-016110-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 8755, Page 367

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4686, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500
DeedBook 3918, Page 811

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965