Skip to content

1013 Chelten PkwyCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2005

Property Information

Block341.06
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM197

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,865
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,300
30%
Improvement Value:$121,800
70%
Total Assessment$174,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,763+6.1%
2024$7,316+2.5%
2023$7,136+1.3%
2022$7,048+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-065283-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 7289, Page 823

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 4662, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959