Skip to content

1018 Edgemoor RdCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$328,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2021

Property Information

Block341.10
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM199

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,350
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,100
29%
Improvement Value:$158,100
75%
Total Assessment$210,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,025+6.1%
2024$8,505-1.3%
2023$8,620+1.3%
2022$8,513+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 11752, Page 464

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 10074, Page 1916Recorded9/23/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014755-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 8550, Page 1499

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957