Skip to content

917 Abington RdCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2021

Property Information

Block341.12
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM198

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,600
24%
Improvement Value:$187,500
76%
Total Assessment$246,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,974+6.1%
2024$10,341+27.0%
2023$8,145+1.3%
2022$8,043+0.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 11931, Page 331

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 10605, Page 1272Recorded3/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004170-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 8543, Page 730

Property Sale

Sale
$137,900
DeedBook 4499, Page 404

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4167, Page 402

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962