Skip to content

260 Sawmill RdCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$467,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2024

Property Information

Block342.09
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM191

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,600
32%
Improvement Value:$158,500
68%
Total Assessment$233,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,394+6.1%
2024$9,795+2.5%
2023$9,555+1.3%
2022$9,436+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$467,500

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 12552, Page 706

Foreclosure Case F-013877-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$255,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 11055, Page 1264Recorded1/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000513-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 8505, Page 371

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 8330, Page 1377

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960