Skip to content

132 Pine Valley RdCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2019

Property Information

Block342.23
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM195

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,594
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
32%
Improvement Value:$161,200
68%
Total Assessment$236,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,523+6.1%
2024$9,917+2.5%
2023$9,674+1.3%
2022$9,553+16.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 11154, Page 1565

Property Sale

Sale
$196,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 11015, Page 987Recorded11/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001436-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5127, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958