Skip to content

1308 Shelly LnCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$374,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2014

Property Information

Block404.04
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM187

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,938
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,400
23%
Improvement Value:$257,400
77%
Total Assessment$334,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,929+6.1%
2024$14,068+2.5%
2023$13,723+1.3%
2022$13,553+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$374,900

To:

Sq Ft2,938DeedBook 10104, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,938DeedBook 10030, Page 943Recorded6/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010012-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500
DeedBook 4687, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959