Skip to content

108 Warfield RdCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2017

Property Information

Block404.24
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM182

Building Details

Building Class17
Description22F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,165
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,100
27%
Improvement Value:$202,100
73%
Total Assessment$276,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,316+6.1%
2024$11,606+2.5%
2023$11,321+1.3%
2022$11,181+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014381-23

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft2,165DeedBook 10634, Page 298

Foreclosure Case F-009336-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962