Skip to content

306 Munn LnCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$629,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2001

Property Information

Block404.45
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM189

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,252
Acreage4.8

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$282,500
40%
Improvement Value:$425,400
60%
Total Assessment$707,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,565+6.1%
2024$29,746+2.5%
2023$29,017+1.3%
2022$28,656+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005242-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$629,000

To:

Sq Ft5,252DeedBook 5160, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000
DeedBook 4057, Page 732

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973