Skip to content

2 Park BlvdCherry Hill, NJ 08002

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2008

Property Information

Block42.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM104

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAL-2BIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,908
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,100
18%
Improvement Value:$232,300
82%
Total Assessment$284,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,681+6.1%
2024$11,950+2.5%
2023$11,658+1.3%
2022$11,513+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008708-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Sheriff #FR-25002516Sale Date3/18/2026

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-003529-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016949-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 8301, Page 1403

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 7594, Page 444

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5193, Page 403