Skip to content

306 Woodstock Dr SCherry Hill, NJ 08034

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2001

Property Information

Block430.06
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM173

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,039
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
31%
Improvement Value:$140,900
69%
Total Assessment$204,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,855+6.3%
2024$8,330-0.5%
2023$8,370+1.3%
2022$8,266+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022690-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft2,039DeedBook 5147, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957