Skip to content

20 Manning LnCherry Hill, NJ 08003

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2018

Property Information

Block524.03
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM294

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SST-3BG
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage4,106
Acreage1.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,600
39%
Improvement Value:$318,000
61%
Total Assessment$524,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,392+6.1%
2024$22,044+2.5%
2023$21,503+1.3%
2022$21,236+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft4,106DeedBook 10940, Page 629

Foreclosure Case F-005390-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001260-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5237, Page 392

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 4581, Page 161