Skip to content

1709 Country Club DrCherry Hill, NJ 08003

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2022

Property Information

Block528.42
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM232

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-2BIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,550
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,100
27%
Improvement Value:$240,400
73%
Total Assessment$330,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,737+6.1%
2024$13,888+2.5%
2023$13,547+1.3%
2022$13,379+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft3,550DeedBook 12122, Page 1618

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
Sq Ft3,550DeedBook 12094, Page 1549Recorded5/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003528-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$407,500
DeedBook 8029, Page 1975

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960