Skip to content

1770 Longfellow DrCherry Hill, NJ 08003

Built 1964
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2007

Property Information

Block529.13
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCherry Hill Townshp
Tax Map PageM227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,700
34%
Improvement Value:$124,300
66%
Total Assessment$188,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,383+6.1%
2024$7,900+2.5%
2023$7,706+1.3%
2022$7,610+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008311-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FR-26000036Sale Date6/17/2026

Foreclosure Case F-000404-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021244-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4249, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964