Skip to content

105 E Wayne TerCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2021

Property Information

Block1.07
Lot22.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,753
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$191,700
34%
Improvement Value:$396,200
70%
Total Assessment$562,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,370+1.5%
2024$12,188-3.5%
2023$12,625+33.6%
2022$9,453+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,753DeedBook 11767, Page 1976

Property Sale

Sale
$236,362
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 11564, Page 1377Recorded12/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-029158-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 5131, Page 942

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4224, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925