Skip to content

35 Hillcrest AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1918
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2022

Property Information

Block10
Lot13.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,816
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$178,000
32%
Improvement Value:$375,100
68%
Total Assessment$553,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,758+1.5%
2024$7,644+4.1%
2023$7,342+2.4%
2022$7,172+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004702-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FR-26000714Sale Date7/15/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 9952, Page 1438Recorded1/23/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918