Skip to content

6 W Summerfield AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2025

Property Information

Block112.04
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$164,700
49%
Improvement Value:$169,000
51%
Total Assessment$333,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,536+1.5%
2024$6,440+4.1%
2023$6,186+2.4%
2022$6,042+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 12971, Page 1017

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 12883, Page 1964

Foreclosure Case F-006068-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006520-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 5272, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942