Skip to content

209 W Wayne TerCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2020

Property Information

Block123
Lot13.09
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,734
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$211,600
43%
Improvement Value:$283,400
57%
Total Assessment$495,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,248+1.5%
2024$10,098+4.1%
2023$9,699+2.4%
2022$9,474+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

To:

Sq Ft1,734DeedBook 11411, Page 1045

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,607DeedBook 11115, Page 754Recorded4/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004729-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,607DeedBook 9998, Page 1160Recorded4/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008181-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5237, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$40,350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954