Skip to content

516 Jessamine AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2000

Property Information

Block125.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$209,300
51%
Improvement Value:$198,500
49%
Total Assessment$407,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,692+1.5%
2024$7,579+4.1%
2023$7,280+2.4%
2022$7,111+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017048-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-047636-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925