Skip to content

124 White Horse PikeOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$73,126
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2013

Property Information

Block127
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,900
42%
Improvement Value:$177,700
58%
Total Assessment$305,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,214+1.5%
2024$6,123+4.1%
2023$5,881+2.4%
2022$5,745+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,126

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 9914, Page 487

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 9551, Page 1552

Foreclosure Case F-036075-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,300
DeedBook 7843, Page 1552

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 7377, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 3836, Page 650

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928