Skip to content

134 White Horse PikeOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1925
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2024

Property Information

Block127
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2B3G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,968
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
24%
Improvement Value:$320,000
76%
Total Assessment$420,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,070+1.6%
2024$9,907+3.9%
2023$9,532+2.3%
2022$9,322+2.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft2,968DeedBook 12572, Page 1824Recorded5/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,968DeedBook 11489, Page 38Recorded9/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,968DeedBook 11489, Page 30Recorded9/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-037069-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010272-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$71,500
DeedBook 5026, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$76,100
DeedBook 3949, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925