Skip to content

9 Crescent BlvdCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$240,925
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2025

Property Information

Block133
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$107,700
42%
Improvement Value:$150,400
58%
Total Assessment$258,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,685+1.5%
2024$3,631+4.1%
2023$3,487+2.4%
2022$3,407+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,925

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 12964, Page 1

Foreclosure Case F-034274-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$10,500
DeedBook 3863, Page 736

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919