Skip to content

301 Sloan AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2021

Property Information

Block151.01
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,500
34%
Improvement Value:$307,500
66%
Total Assessment$463,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,694+1.5%
2024$9,551+4.1%
2023$9,174+42.4%
2022$6,440+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 11935, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 11537, Page 1340Recorded11/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002742-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 8667, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 7213, Page 952

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920