Skip to content

333 Sloan AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2024

Property Information

Block151
Lot14.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,438
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$143,900
42%
Improvement Value:$202,300
58%
Total Assessment$346,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,386+1.5%
2024$7,277+4.1%
2023$6,990+2.4%
2022$6,828+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,438DeedBook 12686, Page 737

Foreclosure Case F-011635-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$190,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 10930, Page 978Recorded7/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 10758, Page 80Recorded11/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041793-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 8082, Page 431

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924