Skip to content

723 Grant AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$185,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2022

Property Information

Block157
Lot18.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,422
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$159,400
32%
Improvement Value:$339,400
68%
Total Assessment$498,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,127+1.5%
2024$8,993+4.1%
2023$8,638+2.4%
2022$8,438+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,900

To:

Sq Ft2,422DeedBook 12288, Page 596

Foreclosure Case F-004325-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910