Skip to content

200 E Knight AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2023

Property Information

Block19.03
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,159
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,000
30%
Improvement Value:$416,100
70%
Total Assessment$595,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,919+1.5%
2024$10,759+4.1%
2023$10,334+4.0%
2022$9,937+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

Sq Ft2,159DeedBook 12378, Page 1126

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,922DeedBook 10837, Page 1264Recorded3/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031004-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 3954, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910