Skip to content

203 Harvard AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2019

Property Information

Block19.03
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,361
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,000
29%
Improvement Value:$448,100
71%
Total Assessment$627,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,666+1.5%
2024$13,465+5.9%
2023$12,720+2.4%
2022$12,426+21.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

Sq Ft2,361DeedBook 11270, Page 736

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 11099, Page 879Recorded3/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030709-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-010246-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910