Skip to content

255 Woodlawn TerCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2022

Property Information

Block19.04
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$178,500
39%
Improvement Value:$279,000
61%
Total Assessment$457,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,282+1.5%
2024$8,160+4.1%
2023$7,838+2.4%
2022$7,656+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 12157, Page 1097

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 10993, Page 1595Recorded10/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$156,700
DeedBook 9713, Page 707

Foreclosure Case F-054727-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926