Skip to content

44 Lincoln AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$251,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2023

Property Information

Block30.01
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,600
48%
Improvement Value:$180,000
52%
Total Assessment$343,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,819+1.5%
2024$5,733+4.1%
2023$5,507+2.4%
2022$5,379-10.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$251,900

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 12310, Page 1511

Foreclosure Case F-029028-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,900
DeedBook 8283, Page 1457

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 5013, Page 851

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910