Skip to content

742 Maple TerCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2020

Property Information

Block30.03
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,900
52%
Improvement Value:$154,000
48%
Total Assessment$320,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,203+1.5%
2024$6,111+4.1%
2023$5,870+2.4%
2022$5,734+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 11501, Page 906

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 9898, Page 1444Recorded10/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-014548-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$211,500
DeedBook 8574, Page 352

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910