Skip to content

169 Frazer AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2018

Property Information

Block32
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,100
52%
Improvement Value:$170,200
48%
Total Assessment$356,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,987+1.5%
2024$7,870+4.1%
2023$7,559+2.4%
2022$7,384+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,370DeedBook 10929, Page 1736

Foreclosure Case F-030359-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5182, Page 785

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918