Skip to content

934 Oriental AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$424,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2024

Property Information

Block54
Lot8.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$182,000
37%
Improvement Value:$312,700
63%
Total Assessment$494,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,448+1.5%
2024$8,324+4.1%
2023$7,995+2.4%
2022$7,810+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 12742, Page 1144

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft940DeedBook 10770, Page 917Recorded11/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-049677-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5283, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914