Skip to content

1117 Park AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$291,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2008

Property Information

Block68
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,806
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$210,100
39%
Improvement Value:$323,300
61%
Total Assessment$533,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,191+1.5%
2024$11,026+4.1%
2023$10,591+2.4%
2022$10,346+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022434-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$291,500

To:

Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 8806, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925