Skip to content

15 E Coulter AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$334,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2019

Property Information

Block7
Lot2.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,000
35%
Improvement Value:$332,500
65%
Total Assessment$511,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,369+12.0%
2024$9,261+4.1%
2023$8,895+2.4%
2022$8,689+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 11159, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 19050, Page 715Recorded8/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$213,892

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 10656, Page 161Recorded6/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034898-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925