Skip to content

580 Haddon AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2020

Property Information

Block96
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
44%
Improvement Value:$178,300
56%
Total Assessment$318,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,834+1.5%
2024$5,748+4.1%
2023$5,521+2.4%
2022$5,393+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 11493, Page 144

Foreclosure Case F-029379-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021680-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$59,500
DeedBook 5021, Page 922

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909