Skip to content

16 Wood Thrush AvenueSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$564,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2024

Property Information

Block17908
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page179

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLEXINGTON
Dwellings1
ZoningR 3
Sq Footage2,740
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
16%
Improvement Value:$238,800
84%
Total Assessment$283,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,118+2.8%
2024$11,783+2.9%
2023$11,451+0.9%
2022$11,354+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$564,000

To:

Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 12666, Page 1376

Property Sale

Sale
$199,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 10393, Page 846Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026336-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,600
DeedBook 5129, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000