Skip to content

5 Diana DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2024

Property Information

Block18102
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page181

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
40%
Improvement Value:$95,400
60%
Total Assessment$160,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,841+2.8%
2024$6,652+2.9%
2023$6,464+0.1%
2022$6,459+2.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 12593, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 12499, Page 659Recorded1/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004103-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft892DeedBook 10601, Page 1877Recorded3/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft892DeedBook 10508, Page 1369Recorded10/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025378-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4756, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981