Skip to content

11 Spar DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2022

Property Information

Block19202
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FR DUP EXP-2CG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,308
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,100
29%
Improvement Value:$136,600
71%
Total Assessment$193,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,405+2.9%
2024$8,166+2.7%
2023$7,951-0.0%
2022$7,953+2.2%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft2,308DeedBook 12146, Page 1666

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft2,308DeedBook 11329, Page 698Recorded2/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,308DeedBook 10766, Page 1934Recorded11/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018123-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 9139, Page 1004

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 7496, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$102,400
DeedBook 5040, Page 27

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,290
DeedBook 3958, Page 893

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983