779 Wyngate Road Somerdale, NJ 08083
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $253,000
- Last sale
- $265,000Jun 29, 2020
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 2,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 8802
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Gloucester Twp
- Tax map page
- 88
- Land description
- 80X126
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,064
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $61,000
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $192,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $253,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,879
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
15 events · 1975–202415events19752024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- $273,000
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,879 | +3.1% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $10,553 | +3.3% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $10,219 | 0.0% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | +2.3% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $9,994 | +0.4% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $9,956 | +3.2% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $9,644 | +2.2% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $9,437 | +7.6% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $8,772 | +0.4% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $8,736 | +5.6% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $8,276 | +1.7% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2013 | $8,139 | +1.5% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2012 | $8,023 | +1.5% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2011 | $7,904 | +5.7% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2010 | $7,477 | +4.8% | $61,000 | $192,000 | $253,000 |
| 2009 | $7,132 | -0.5% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2008 | $7,165 | +3.5% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2007 | $6,925 | +5.4% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2006 | $6,570 | +9.1% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2005 | $6,021 | +10.4% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2004 | $5,456 | +7.4% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2003 | $5,082 | +6.9% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2002 | $4,756 | +7.0% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2001 | $4,444 | +4.5% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 2000 | $4,252 | +5.5% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1999 | $4,032 | -1.1% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1998 | $4,076 | +1.4% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1997 | $4,021 | -0.1% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1996 | $4,024 | +5.7% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1995 | $3,806 | +5.8% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1994 | $3,598 | +6.8% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1993 | $3,370 | 0.0% | $38,000 | $98,500 | $136,500 |
| 1992 | $3,370 | 0.0% | $8,000 | $38,200 | $46,200 |
| 1991 | $3,370 | +10.7% | $8,000 | $38,200 | $46,200 |
| 1990 | $3,044 | +10.7% | $8,000 | $38,200 | $46,200 |
| 1989 | $2,750 | — | $8,000 | $38,200 | $46,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
