439 First Ave Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
Actions
Property flags
Built 2021 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $675,600
- Last sale
- $716,800Nov 9, 2021
- Built
- 2021
- Size
- 3,026 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 34
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Haddon Heights Boro
- Tax map page
- 02
- Land description
- 50X200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,026
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $168,800
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $506,800
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $675,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,241
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 2011–202213events20112022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,241 | +1.1% | $168,800 | $506,800 | $675,600 |
| 2023 | $22,997 | +302.5% | $168,800 | $506,800 | $675,600 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | +1.7% | $168,800 | — | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | -36.4% | $168,800 | — | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $8,840 | +1.6% | $168,800 | — | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $8,699 | +2.7% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $8,470 | +1.6% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $8,338 | +2.1% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $8,165 | +3.3% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $7,906 | +2.7% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $7,698 | +5.9% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2013 | $7,268 | -16.9% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2012 | $8,746 | +8.0% | $193,500 | $76,500 | $270,000 |
| 2011 | $8,100 | -0.4% | $193,500 | $144,700 | $338,200 |
| 2010 | $8,134 | -2.0% | $193,500 | $144,700 | $338,200 |
| 2009 | $8,303 | +1.4% | $193,500 | $144,700 | $338,200 |
| 2008 | $8,188 | +15.6% | $193,500 | $144,700 | $338,200 |
| 2007 | $7,085 | +10.5% | $193,500 | $144,700 | $338,200 |
| 2006 | $6,411 | +6.3% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 2005 | $6,031 | +2.3% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 2004 | $5,893 | +6.5% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 2003 | $5,534 | +7.7% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 2002 | $5,138 | +3.1% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 2001 | $4,984 | +3.7% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 2000 | $4,807 | +8.0% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 1999 | $4,452 | +4.8% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 1998 | $4,248 | -6.8% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 1997 | $4,557 | +0.8% | $51,700 | $99,400 | $151,100 |
| 1996 | $4,519 | +3.6% | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
| 1995 | $4,360 | +8.0% | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
| 1994 | $4,037 | +6.1% | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
| 1993 | $3,805 | +3.5% | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
| 1992 | $3,677 | +6.7% | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
| 1991 | $3,445 | +12.5% | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
| 1990 | $3,063 | -2.8% | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
| 1989 | $3,150 | — | $24,800 | $71,000 | $95,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 300 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 1.01
- 302 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 1
- 304 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 2
- 306 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 3
- 308 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 4
- 310 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 5
- 312 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 6
- 314 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 7
- 316 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 8
- 318 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 9.01
- 320 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 9
- 324 Crest Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
