310 Stone Rd Laurel Springs, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $131,200
- Last sale
- $210,000May 28, 2021
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,299 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Laurel Springs Boro
- Tax map page
- 06
- Land description
- 179X7X150X105
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,299
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $35,600
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $95,600
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $131,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,300
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
20 events · 1940–202220events19402022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 61 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,300 | +3.2% | $35,600 | $95,600 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $7,074 | +21.6% | $35,600 | $95,600 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | +1.2% | $35,600 | $75,100 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | -1.1% | $35,600 | $75,100 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | +3.0% | $35,600 | $75,100 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | +3.1% | $35,600 | $75,100 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | -8.8% | $35,600 | $75,100 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | -5.9% | $35,600 | $75,100 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | +1.6% | $28,000 | $52,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $6,283 | +3.4% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $6,076 | +3.9% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | $5,850 | +1.1% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2012 | $5,785 | +2.9% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2011 | $5,624 | +5.2% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2010 | $5,347 | +4.1% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2009 | $5,138 | +5.6% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2008 | $4,864 | +10.1% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2007 | $4,416 | +15.8% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2006 | $3,813 | +6.2% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2005 | $3,592 | +5.3% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2004 | $3,410 | +11.0% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2003 | $3,073 | +10.2% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2002 | $2,788 | -3.5% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2001 | $2,888 | -2.9% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 2000 | $2,975 | +1.2% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1999 | $2,941 | 0.0% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1998 | $2,941 | +1.2% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1997 | $2,906 | +1.2% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1996 | $2,871 | +3.6% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1995 | $2,772 | +14.6% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1994 | $2,418 | -5.7% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1993 | $2,563 | +7.1% | $28,000 | $59,000 | $87,000 |
| 1992 | $2,394 | -4.8% | $13,100 | $43,600 | $56,700 |
| 1991 | $2,514 | +10.9% | $13,100 | $43,600 | $56,700 |
| 1990 | $2,266 | +5.5% | $13,100 | $43,600 | $56,700 |
| 1989 | $2,148 | — | $13,100 | $43,600 | $56,700 |
226 Broadway, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,343 sq ftAssessed $136,4000.20 mi away+3% sq ftView details131 Mt Vernon Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,266 sq ftAssessed $142,7000.29 mi away-3% sq ftView details408 Tomlinson Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $115,7000.33 mi away-3% sq ftView details409 Park Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,350 sq ftAssessed $151,0000.37 mi away+4% sq ftView details523 W Elma Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,380 sq ftAssessed $151,6000.32 mi away+6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
