105 Fourth Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Jun 30, 1977 · Senior · Widow/widower1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $114,100
- Last sale
- $36,500Jun 30, 1977
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 1,028 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 176
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Lindenwold Boro
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 75X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,028
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $39,200
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $74,900
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $114,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,142
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1977–202610events19772026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 21 years
- 4 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50990840CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument48980599CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument47840162CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument43290230CountyCamden- 7 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument32050443CountyCamden- 10 years
- $36,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$36Sq ft1,028 Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,142 | -0.6% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | -7.2% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | +0.6% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | -0.9% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | +0.3% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | +3.2% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | +2.4% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | +4.6% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | +4.8% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | +3.4% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $4,653 | -8.8% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2013 | $5,102 | +1.2% | $39,200 | $74,900 | $114,100 |
| 2012 | $5,041 | +2.9% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2011 | $4,898 | +3.5% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2010 | $4,734 | -3.8% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2009 | $4,921 | +0.3% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2008 | $4,904 | +6.4% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2007 | $4,611 | +14.3% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2006 | $4,034 | +6.6% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2005 | $3,783 | +5.5% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2004 | $3,587 | +6.2% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2003 | $3,377 | +3.9% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2002 | $3,249 | +4.5% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2001 | $3,110 | +0.2% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 2000 | $3,105 | +3.0% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 1999 | $3,014 | -1.6% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 1998 | $3,063 | -2.1% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 1997 | $3,128 | +1.2% | $18,400 | $64,000 | $82,400 |
| 1996 | $3,092 | +1.2% | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
| 1995 | $3,057 | +6.9% | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
| 1994 | $2,860 | +2.3% | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
| 1993 | $2,795 | -1.2% | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
| 1992 | $2,828 | -0.8% | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
| 1991 | $2,852 | +14.2% | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
| 1990 | $2,497 | +7.6% | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
| 1989 | $2,320 | — | $13,200 | $46,900 | $60,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
