649 Fourth Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $112,200
- Last sale
- $70,000Jul 10, 1989
- Built
- 1923
- Size
- 1,144 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 237
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Lindenwold Boro
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,144
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $40,000
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $72,200
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $112,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,548
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1923–19892events19231989
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $70,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$61Sq ft1,144 - 67 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,548 | -0.5% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | -2.6% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | +0.6% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | -0.9% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $5,744 | +0.3% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $5,729 | +3.1% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | +2.3% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | +4.4% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | +4.6% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | +3.2% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | -11.6% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | $5,456 | +1.2% | $40,000 | $72,200 | $112,200 |
| 2012 | $5,394 | +2.8% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2011 | $5,248 | +3.3% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2010 | $5,080 | -3.6% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2009 | $5,271 | +0.3% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2008 | $5,254 | +6.0% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2007 | $4,955 | +13.5% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2006 | $4,367 | +6.2% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2005 | $4,111 | +5.1% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2004 | $3,911 | +7.3% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2003 | $3,646 | +5.2% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2002 | $3,465 | +5.9% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2001 | $3,273 | +1.7% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2000 | $3,216 | +3.0% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 1999 | $3,124 | -1.6% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 1998 | $3,174 | +19.8% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 1997 | $2,649 | +1.1% | $20,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 1996 | $2,619 | +1.1% | $10,500 | $39,600 | $50,100 |
| 1995 | $2,590 | +11.2% | $10,500 | $39,600 | $50,100 |
| 1994 | $2,329 | +2.3% | $10,500 | $37,600 | $48,100 |
| 1993 | $2,277 | -1.2% | $10,500 | $37,600 | $48,100 |
| 1992 | $2,304 | -0.8% | $10,500 | $37,600 | $48,100 |
| 1991 | $2,323 | +29.9% | $10,500 | $37,600 | $48,100 |
| 1990 | $1,788 | +8.6% | $10,500 | $37,600 | $48,100 |
| 1989 | $1,647 | — | $10,500 | $37,600 | $48,100 |
124 Maple Ave E, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,142 sq ftAssessed $109,3001.18 mi awaysame sizeView details502 Myrtle Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,140 sq ftAssessed $102,6001.59 mi awaysame sizeView details18 Walnut Ave E, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $89,3001.15 mi away+1% sq ftView details704 Laurel Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,128 sq ftAssessed $105,3000.07 mi away-1% sq ftView details319 Park Ave W-A&B, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,088 sq ftAssessed $103,7000.82 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
